Michelle Weber

Name: Michelle WeberHSWeber
Date of Birth: 20/08/2015
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: Vereeniging
Home Town: Umhlanga Rocks
Sporting Code: Aquatics
Introduction to your sport: Learnt to swim at a young at to prevent drowning and got attached to the sport.
Career Achievements: 19th in 10km Open Water at 2015 FINA World Champs
1st in 5km Junior World Champs
10km, 5km, 1500m, 800m South African Senior Champ for the last three years.
Nickname: mishi
Role Model: Katie Ledecky – Worlds best in the 1500, 800, 400, and 200 freestyle events.
Favourite Food: Pizza, Burger King and oreos
How do you spend your down time? travelling and spending time with friends
Twitter Handle: mmichelleweber71
Specialist Event/s: 10km and 5Km Open Water, 1500m, 800m, 400m and 200m freestyle
Favourite Drink: water

Elite Athlete Develoment Programme © 2015 A Gameplan Media Website