Bathabile Ziqubu

Name: Bathabile ZiqubuHSZiqubu

Date of Birth: 02/03/1991

Gender: Female

Place of Birth: Ladysmith

Home Town: Ladysmith

Sporting Code: Boxing

Introduction to your sport: I was recruited by a boxing coach

Career Achievements: 2014 zone 4 silver medalist, 2014 Africa cup bronze medalist, 2015 zone 4 gold medalist

Nickname: Tizane

Role Model: Ayabonga Sonjica

Favourite Food: cakes

How do you spend your down time? Watch TV

Facebook Page: Bathabile Ziqubu

Specialist Event/s: Boxing

Importance of the EADP for you: It helps me to maintain my weight and also helps me with fitness

Favourite Drink: Fanta Grape

Elite Athlete Develoment Programme © 2015 A Gameplan Media Website