Keown Delomoney

Name: Keown Terrell Delomoney

Date of Birth: 24-03-1998

Gender: Male

Place of Birth: durban

Home Town: durban

Sporting Code: Aquatics

Introduction to your sport: It started when I just swam for fun and then found a potential to become better.

Career Achievements: Making worlds lifesaving team in Netherlands
Getting pbs in swimming

Nickname: Kee – koi

Role Model: Cameron van den Berg because he always has a great attitude. A never give up attitude towards swimming and life. He is a great person to talk to.

Favourite Food: pizza

How do you spend your down time? Surf, sleep, read magazines or just relax

Specialist Event/s: 50m breastroke | 100m breastroke | 200m breasrtoke

Importance of the EADP for you: It gives me all the necessary training I need to achieve my goals , it allows me to change the way I think towards my sport and future.

Favourite Drink: ice tea

Elite Athlete Develoment Programme © 2015 A Gameplan Media Website