Smisokuhle Mntungwa

Name: Smisokuhle MntungwaHSMntungwa

Date of Birth: 13/04/1995

Gender: Male

Place of Birth: Petermaritzburg

Home Town: Hammersdale

Sporting Code: Judo

Introduction to your sport: Through School from Primary School level

Career Achievements: Came first in SA Rankings, Selected for KZN, Winning SA Champonships

Nickname: Maphez

Role Model: Teko Modise

Favourite Food: Chicken

How do you spend your down time? Spending time at home

Facebook Page: Smisokuhle Mntungwa

Specialist Event/s: Judo

Importance of the EADP for you: Fitness levels have improved since being on the EADP
and I have learnt that my sport is not just about fighting.

Favourite Drink: orange juice

Elite Athlete Develoment Programme © 2015 A Gameplan Media Website