Mikaeel Mirza

Full Name: Mikaeel Mirza
Date of birth: 4 June 1998
Gender: Male
Place of birth: Durban
Sporting code: Badminton
Achievements: Part of the SA senior emerging squad.
Nickname: Mickey, Miks
Instagram: MikaeelMirza
Twitter: MikaeelMirza
Importance of the EADP to me: The EADP programme provides me with the help and assistance together providing great opportunities and necessities I need to achieve my dreams which means the world to me.

Elite Athlete Develoment Programme © 2015 A Gameplan Media Website