Danelle van der Linde

Full name: Danelle van der Linde
Date of birth: 1998 05 05
Gender: female
Place of birth: Pietermartizberg
Home town: Ballito
Sporting code: Netball
Career achievements:
Kingdom Stars 2017 & 2018
SAu19 squad 2017
SA senior development and presidents cup squad 2018
Nickname: Dani
Favorite food: chocolate ice cream
How do you spend your down time: Boxing gym and spending time with family and friends.
Facebook page: Danelle van der Linde
Instagram: danellevanderlinde_
Importance of the EADP for you: Has played a huge role in improving my fitness levels and my performance. All the sweat and hard work from the training program defiantly pays off.
Favourite drink: Nesquik

Elite Athlete Develoment Programme © 2015 A Gameplan Media Website