Jonathan Broomhead

Full Name:  Jonathan Broomhead
Date of Birth: 24 November 2000
Gender: Male
Place of Birth: Durban
Home Town: Pinetown
Sporting Code: Golf
Introduction to your sport: Parents
Career Achievements:
– Multiple Junior KZN tournament wins
– KZN U19 2016, 2017, 2018 (Captain)
– Westville Boys High School – First Team 2015 – 2018 (Captain 2018)
– KZN Schools 2015 – 2018 (Captain 2018)
– SA Schools 2016, 2018
– Durban Country Club Strokeplay Champion 2017 and 2018
– KZN Invitational Winner 2018
– North Coast Open Winner 2018
Nickname: Jono
Favorite Food: Pizza
How do you spend your downtime: On the beach body boarding
Instagram: Jono_Broomhead
Importance of the EADP for you: Assist with fitness and nutrition Favorite Drink : Coke

Elite Athlete Develoment Programme © 2015 A Gameplan Media Website